Visit Our Extensive Showroom at 97 Beulah Road, Norwood SA 5067

Privacy Policy

This following document outlines the Privacy Policy for the First Choice Flooring website; www.firstchoiceflooring.com.au.

First Choice Flooring is committed to providing you with a First Class range, product and service.  First Choice Flooring is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future First Choice Flooring customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information, such as (but not limited to) a phone number, email address, company name and job title.

Your information will be stored in a secure central database managed by First Choice Flooring.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. First Choice Flooring takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

First Choice Flooring will not pass your personal information to  third parties, except in the cases as mentioned above.

First Choice Flooring will not sell your contact details to any third parties.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Your personal data may be used for direct marketing purposes where relevant.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

First Choice Flooring reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access (and correct) your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

First Choice Flooring welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or about this Privacy Policy, or complaints about the way your personal data has been handled by First Choice Flooring, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Saturday.

Call: (08) 8363 4424

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
First Choice Flooring
97 Beulah Road
Norwood  SA  5067
Australia

E: operations@firstchoiceflooring.com.au

Contact Us

We will ensure you receive the best result at the best price every time.

Call us on 8363 4424 or complete the form below and will be in contact asap.

Testimonials

Christine Buxton

We'd like to thank Wayne and his team for making our choice so easy.  From the minute we walked through the door, not even knowing what we wanted, their friendly, knowledgeable and patient  help in their extensive showroom had me walking out with a smile on my face. They were quick, thorough, professional and courteous.  I would recommend First Choice to anyone wanting smooth sailing, lovely people and a quality product, not to mention the great after service.

Christine

Christine Buxton
Adelaide SA

Big RiverQuick StepArrow Sun - Specialty FlooringHurford WholesaleFrench Oak FloorsGrand OakWildoak - Oak FlooringOslek FlooringRoyal Oak Floors

First Choice are your partners in flooring for both Domestic & Commercial installations

We will ensure you receive the best result at the best price every time.

Click Here to Contact Us or Arrange a FREE Measure & Quote We will price match or better any genuine written quote

Get in Touch

97 Beulah Road,
Norwood SA 5067

Telephone: 8363 4424
Email:

Open 6 Days:

Monday to Thursday: 9.30am to 5.00pm
Friday: 9.30am to 4.30pm
Saturday: 10.15 am to 2.30pm


* After hours appointments available

Join Our eNewsletter

Stay up to date with the latest product news and reviews, right here in our Newsletter.